Name: Victor Laveski Coleman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 30, 1976
Location Last Seen: Oakland Park, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 24, 1953
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on nose
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Coleman was last seen in Oakland Park, FL on March 30, 1976. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: Broward Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: (954)-321-4268
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0P09-06-02125
NamUs Case Number: 11311
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 4/27/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr