4421DMSK - Joseph Couldwell

1

Name: Joseph Couldwell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 1981
Location Last Seen: Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 14, 1959
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8-5'9" (173cm)
Weight: 150 lbs (68kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Front tooth chipped.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing black clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Couldwell was last seen on the 25th of May, 1981, in the North Saskatchewan River by the railway bridge in Prince Albert, SK.

Joseph Couldwell is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince Albert Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-306-953-4222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1981-074

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-27-2011; Last Updated: 07-23-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr