441DMNY - James Michael Baker

James M. Baker

Name: James Michael Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 10, 1973
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jimmy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A tattoo of the name "Brandy" on his left forearm and a tattoo of the name "James Baker" on an unknown location.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baker was last seen circa October of 1992. He left Florida hitchhiking on I-10 west toward California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Massena Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (315) 769-3577
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-1628

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

They Are Missed / Missing Persons Gallery

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr