Name: Nicholas James Maschuci
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 18, 1974
Location Last Seen: Kearny, Hudson County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: circa 1913
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nicky Gary
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right eye is glass eye, On both feet little toe next to pinky toe crossed over the other
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Polyester white ribbed shirt with Zipper in front Polyester Gray pants bells.
Jewelry: White gold watch with black face / white gold pinky ring with 4 ct diamond and 10 points on each side
Additional Personal Items: White patten leather Beatle 1/2 boots with zippers on the side, Gold wire framed bifocals, Blessed mother medal around his nick silver
Nicholas left his home on September 18, 1974 for a business meeting to Brooklyn and never came home.
Agency Name: Kearny Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Patrick Sweeney
Agency Phone Number: 201 998 1313
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74-3898
NamUs Case Number: 9701
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 4/10/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr