Name: Shawn Richard Bullock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: Gilbert, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: circa 1976
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on right ankle, Ears are pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On July 21, 1998 at approximately 7:00 P.M. Shawn Bullock was last seen leaving his home in Gilbert, Arizona. His vehicle, a 1997 Black Cadillac, was later found unoccupied in the area of 29th Street and East Roeser Street in Phoenix, Arizona. He has not been seen or heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 81222653
NamUs Case Number: 9439
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/29/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr