Name: Ronald Chris Peterson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 23, 1994
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: August 4, 1949
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 190 -200 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ron
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen, below navel, Healed fracture of one of his legs.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans (size 34 waist and 29 or 30 length), large blue shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Size 11 white sneakers
On July 23, 1994 at 1:00 P.M., Ronald Peterson was last seen leaving his home which was located in the area of 89th Avenue and Osborn Road.His vehicle, a white 1986 Toyota Camry, was found unoccupied in the desert south of 91st Avenue and West Baseline Road. He has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov.
Agency Case Number: 40771474
NamUs Case Number: 9038
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 3/29/11; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr