Name: James Mann Morris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 4, 1977
Location Last Seen: Henderson, Henderson County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Circa 1949
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Mousie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses. Eyelids drooped - had to tilt head back in order to see.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; dark brown leather sandals with brass studs. Old rust colored corduroy waist length jacket.
Jewelry: Gold tiger head stone ring, old type Mickey Mouse watch. Gold wire rim glasses, the type that adjust with light.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Morris was last seen on May 4, 1977. His vehicle was found abandoned in Evansville, Indiana, approximately 10 miles from where he was last seen.
It is believed that Morris was taken to a remote location in Henderson County and shot.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police, Post 16
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 270-826-3312
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-015574519
Added: 3-27-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr