Name: Jerry Dale Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 1986
Location Last Seen: Reedsport, Douglas County, Oregon
Date of Birth: circa 1950
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ronald Van Darvell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on Left Arm (Unknown Description)
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jerry Smith was last seen in the Reedsport area in December 24, 1986. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brad O'Dell
Agency Phone Number: 541-440-4293
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-2526
NamUs Case Number: 10893
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/27/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr