Name: Farrika Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Lancaster, Lancaster County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: May 20, 1977
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right thigh, Scar on back, Mark on right arm, Scar on head, Braided hair, Pierced left ear, Fractured right wrist
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black hoodie; black Guess jeans; goose down 3/4 length black coat; black Timberland boots, size 10
Jewelry: Black plastic digital watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On February 14, 1995, Farrika was last seen leaving his home on Central Avenue on foot. He lived with his grandmother and a cousin. His gray Dodge Colt was left in the driveway and he didn't take any clothes or personal belongings with him, including his wallet and driver's license. Family members began to worry when Farrika didn't call anyone that night or the next day. He would always let someone know where he was.
Farrika, originally from New Jersey, moved to Lancaster about five years before his disappearance. He was working at Applebee's at the time of disappearance.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Lancaster Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Scott Grant
Agency Phone Number: 803-283-1171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-03624
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9858
NCMEC Case Number: 1169922
NamUs
NCMEC
The Lancaster News - Feb. 13, 2010
Added: 3/24/11; Last Updated: 9/22/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr