4403DMCA - Arturo Flores Vasquez

1 2

Name: Arturo Flores Vasquez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 5, 1998
Location Last Seen: San Ysidro, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 6, 1962
Age: 36 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 71"
Weight: 230-240 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Cuete
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue short sleeved shirt, Levi jeans, blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arturo called his girlfriend from an unknown location, saying he would be home shortly. He has not been seen or heard of since then.

He was with a friend and possibly another male in a van which was recovered a few days later in an apartment complex parking lot.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-008930

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 3-22-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr