Name: Daniel Romero
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: May 20, 1996
Location Last Seen: Mulberry, Polk County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 24, 1979
Age: 17 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 125 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Romero was last seen in Mulberry, FL on May 20, 1996. He left facility with seven other juveniles. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Polk County Sheriff's Office - Bartow
Agency Contact Person: Detective Laura Rhodes
Agency Phone Number: (863) 298-6200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-68541
NamUs Case Number: 6987
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/7/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr