Name: Carlo Eduardo Musso
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 9, 1987
Location Last Seen: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: February 25, 1926
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Musso has a fair complexion and medium build. He wears prescription eyeglasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Musso was last seen hiking on Mount Seymour in North Vancouver on September 9, 1987.
Notes of interest: Musso has relatives in Italy. He has also visited the United States on several occasions.
Agency Name: North Vancouver Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: (RCMP)
Agency Phone Number: 604-985-1311
Agency E-Mail: rcmp@city.north-van.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
North Vancouver Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr