Name: Arthur James Warren, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 1990
Location Last Seen: Alexandria Bay, Jefferson County, New York
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on abdomen and forehead.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White striped short sleeve shirt, blue jeans, white sneakers.
Jewelry: Rolex watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Arthur Warren is believed to be involved in a boating accident on St. Lawrence River in Alexandria Bay. The speedboat he was riding in struck a buoy on the St. Lawrence River, about 25 miles north of Watertown. Arthur Warren, an electrician from the town of Salina, is missing and presumed dead.
Agency Name: NYSP Alexandria Bay
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 315-482-5011
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3924162
Namus
Syracuse Herald Journal
Added: 3-16-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr