Survelliance camera photo from casino
Name: Floreanne Mayfield
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 2016
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 70 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Black with gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from Alzeheimer's Disease; small knot on upper back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tan jacket, white T-shirt, blue jeans, black sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Floreanne was seen on survelliance cameras leaving Hollywood Casino, 777 Hollywood Casino Boulevard in Kansas City, Kansas at around 1:34 a.m.
She was last seen leaving IHOP at the Legend's shopping center at around 3:00 a.m. She left the restaurant on foot. According to investigators, she may have gotten a ride from someone.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Stephen Smith
Agency Phone Number: 913-288-7248
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2016-00086421
NCIC Case Number: M023603183
NamUs Case Number: 36298
Added: 7/16/22; Last Updated: 7/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App