4393DFKS - Lori Sue Freitas

Name: Lori Sue Freitas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 2014
Location Last Seen: Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 21, 1960
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn, wavy, past should length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lori Wilcott, Rebel Red, Lois S. Freitas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lori has not been seen by family, her landlord, or her place of employment since January 2014.

Her boyfriend told authorities he last saw Lori on January 22, 2014, in the 300th block of northeast Gordon. She was going to the hospital, but did not take her identification, wallet, cell phone, or any personal items.

Witnesses have told the Topeka Police that Lori and her boyfriend have a violent relationship.

Lori uses public transportation to get around.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Topeka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Janene Falley
Agency Phone Number: 785-368-9247
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14779-14

NCIC Case Number: M821929176
NamUs Case Number: 31247

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 7/16/22; Last Updated: 7/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App