Name: Paul Joseph Fuchs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 12, 1976
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: March 10, 1957
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: available
Clothing: Blue jeans, with light brown rounded toe leather shoes.
Jewelry: Usually wore a lot of jewelry
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Paul Fuchs was last seen at a Long Beach nightclub with a man who witnesses said resembled convicted serial murderer Randy Kraft.
Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mark Bigel
Agency Phone Number: (562) 570-5572
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 76-53321
NamUs Case Number: 9440
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/15/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr