Name: Rose Ann Hockenson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1971
Location Last Seen: Naranja, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 20, 1958
Age: 12 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'3"
Weight: 100-105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, thick, long, and wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; freckles
Dentals: Unknown; buck teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rose Ann Hockenson has been missing since February 14, 1971. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Suzanne Gowdie
Agency Phone Number: 305-715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD220331106272
NamUs Case Number: 84004
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 7/18/22; Last Updated: 12/7/23 - By: hb