Name: Maricel Tolentino Marcial
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 27, 2002
Location Last Seen: Carmel, Monterey County, California
Date of Birth: April 6, 1975
Age: 27 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Maricel Flemming
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, x-rays
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Grey shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Maricel was seen jumping from a cliff in Carmel into the Pacific Ocean on November 27, 2002. Witnesses briefly observed a body in the water before the body was swept out to sea.
Agency Name: Monterey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-755-3722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14907-02
NamUs Case Number: 69999
Added: 7/18/22; Last Updated: 7/18/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App