438UMNV - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction by Daniel Sollitti.

Date of Discovery: September 12, 1996
Location of Discovery: Henderson, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair: Brown to black, graying and about 3" long. Stubble present on cheeks and chin.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Missing some or all of teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark blue slacks, blue underwear, a white shirt and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On September 12, 1996 a traffic collision between a pedestrian and a car occurred on Boulder Highway, just south of Gibson Blvd in Henderson, Nv. The decedent was pronounced dead at the scene. No identification found on the body.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 96-03841

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 259
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Clark County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 3/18/18