4389DFMI - Frankie Regina McGraw

Photo from Michigan Dept. of Corrections

Name: Frankie Regina McGraw
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 28, 1974
Location Last Seen: Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 30, 1951
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 131 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Frankie R. Pervy, Frankie R. Peryy, Frankie R. Plym, Frankie Regina Campbell, Frankie Regina Dyed, Frankie Regina Perry, Joyce Allen, Marsha T. Perry, Marsha Terry Lewis, Regina McGraw, Regina Perry, XX Doe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above right eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Frankie escaped from the Huron Valley Correctional Complex on May 28, 1974. It may not be the first time she escaped prison. She may have been seen in Ypsilanti sometime in 1978. She was last known to be in the Nashville, Tennessee Area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan Department of Correction
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 132913

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 50181

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MDOC
Click on Detroit - May 28, 2022

Admin Notes

Added: 7/15/22; Last Updated: 09-18-2022 - By: hwa