Name: Elmer George Reed
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1996
Location Last Seen: Temple, Bell County, Texas
Date of Birth: September 20, 1942
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Buzz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He suffers from mental illness.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reed was last seen in Temple, TX on March 15, 1996. He may be the victim of foul play. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M1102007
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Texas Department of Public Safety
Bell County Crime Stoppers
Added: 2/19/11; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr