Name: David Wayne Mize
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 18, 1989
Location Last Seen: Olive Branch, DeSoto County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 70"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Khaki pants and a blue, one pocket T-shirt. Reebok tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mize was last seen at his parent's address in Olive Branch, MS.
His vehicle was recovered two days later at the Turtle Creek Apartments in Memphis, TN.
Agency Name: Desoto County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 662-429-1470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 890420G
Added: 2-19-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr