4380DFMI - Phyllis Jean Davis

4380DFMI.jpg

Name: Phyllis Jean Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 19, 2005
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1958
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Davis was last seen at approximately 1:00 a.m. on September 20, 2005, getting into a car at a gas station near 6 Mile and Conant on Detroit's east side. A station employee told the family that she got into the car with a man he couldn't identify. Recently she had planned to enter a rehab clinic and had already arranged to live on her own in a new home. She has not contacted family since that day, and her whereabouts remains a mystery.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1402240083

NamUs Case Number: 9148

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin