Name: David Robert Tait
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Ft. Walton Beach, Florida
Date of Birth: January 28, 1960
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8-5'9"
Weight: 160-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark blond to brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Dave
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tait was last heard from by his family in the summer of 1985. David had separated from his wife at the time.
Agency Name: Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 850-609-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08MS1906
FDLE
Sister
Added: 2-19-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr