4378DMCA - Edwin Roberto Palacios

1

Name: Edwin Roberto Palacios
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 15, 1955
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Roberto Palacios, Edwin Lopez, Roberto Lopez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo left arm - Sylvia Tattoo upper left arm - Maria.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edwin Palacios was last seen on April 1, 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 941628314

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1-25-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr