4378DFMI - Margaret Maureen Heuser

4378DFMI.jpg 4378DFMI1.jpg
1: Drivers License Photo; 2: With Glasses

Name: Margaret Maureen Heuser
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2005
Location Last Seen: Hysperia, Newaygo County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 44 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 195 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Shoulder length.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: "Mikee"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark jeans/Blk Halter top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Wore glasses Footwear: High Heeled boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

In mid July Mikee called her ex-husband and asked him if he would pick her up from a local bar in Hysperia, MI because her boyfriends truck had run out of gas. He refused, she called him again about two hours later and that was the last she was ever heard from again. Her car was found later burned out in her driveway. There is no evidence that Mikkee was in the car before the fire. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Newaygo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Adam Mercer, D.Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 2316897303
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 162-3547-05

NamUs Case Number: 8424

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin