2: Ashley Marie Parlier
Name: Ashley Marie Parlier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 2005
Location Last Seen: Battle Creek, Calhoun County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Checkered shirt, jeans, leather sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: leather sandals
Unknown. Ashley was last seen during the morning hours at her residence in the vicinity of the 400 block of N. Bedford Rd. in Battle Creek, MI. After her parents confronted her about a possible pregnancy, Ashley left to take a walk and never returned to the residence. Friends admitted they had not seen her in months. An ex-boyfriend and possible father of the child has not been ruled out as having any information on Ashley's whereabouts and the investigation is ongoing.
Agency Name: Battle Creek Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2697810911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-29467
NamUs Case Number: 831
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin