4376DFMI - Sarah Nicole Vitt

4376DFMI.jpg 4376DFMI1.jpg 4376DFMI2.jpg 4376DFMI3.jpg
2: 19 years old; 3: 18 years old; 4: 17-18 years old

Name: Sarah Nicole Vitt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 02, 2004
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1983
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown, shoulder length and naturally curly.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: possibly missing knuckles in both pinkie fingers. Pinky finger shorter than normal. Piercing: left eyebrow pierced, wore both a barbell and hoop. Unknown on which one she was wearing at time she went missing.; Ears pierced, one hole each.. Scar/mark: mole on inner right arm, below elbow, large and oval shaped. Tattoo: middle of lower back, hot pink outline of a cat face

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarah was last seen on Bewick Street in Detroit by her boyfriend. She called her sister to come pick her up but never called back to give a location. The individual she was staying with said she did not want contact with her family. Sarah has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-02110091

NamUs Case Number: 10622

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin