Name: Sandra Juanita Welton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2004
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1954
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Natural, up in two big braids on each side in plaits.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar on upper lip and scar on forehead.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sandra was a mental patient last seen by relatives in summer 2004. She lived near the Fox Theatre in Detroit.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP04
NamUs Case Number: 12713
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin