4373DFMI - Michelle Amy Lokker

4373DFMI.jpg 4373DFMI1.jpg 4373DFMI2.jpg
1: enlarged from flyer; 2: "Brand"/scar/burn on hip.

Name: Michelle Amy Lokker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 07, 2003
Location Last Seen: Fennville, Allegan County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 29 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Long, shoulder length hair..
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Chelle
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Both ears and both breast were pierced at one time.. Scar/mark: Scars on left breast. Tattoo: "Brand" style burn/tattoo on her right hip. See photos for drawing of the "brand."

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Wore contacts no glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michelle was last seen on 06/07/03 near Fennville Michigan. Her vehicle was found in the area of 121st Ave and 46th St in Allegan County. Some clothing believed to have been hers was located not far from her vehicle near the Kalamazoo River. To date Michelle has not been located. She was 29 years old at the time of her disappearance and would be 34 years old today.

Anyone with information is asked to contact Allegan County Cold Case member, Det. Pat Oreilly at 269-673-0500 ext. 4263 or D/Tpr. Scott Ernstes at 269-792-2213 ext. 346 or via email at silentobserver@allegancounty.org or sheriff@allegancounty.org.

Original Agency: Allegan County Sheriff’s Department

Original Agency Number: 8223-03

NIC # M573288388

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Allegan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Craig Gardiner, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2696730500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8223-03

NamUs Case Number: 1829

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin