Name: Theresa Marie Lamontagne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 2003
Location Last Seen: Roseville, Macomb County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 29 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar above her eye. It's unknown which side.. Tattoo: tattoo on thigh
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: medical scrubs
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Gym shoes.
Theresa had gotten off work and went to her Mom's home in Roseville, Michigan. She called a few people to get a ride to her home in New Haven, Michigan. She was waiting for a family friend to pick her up. When the ride called to let her know they were on the way, Theresa was no where to be found.
Agency Name: Macomb County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ryan Ruttan, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5864695151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-2701
NamUs Case Number: 43527
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin