Name: Judith Ann Mattise
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 19, 2003
Location Last Seen: New Haven, Macomb County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 55 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. She wore it short, above the ears.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Judy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Other distinctive physical characteristic: Judy had an injured ankle at the time she went missing.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judith Ann Mattise went missing on May 19, 2003
Agency Name: New Haven Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Rene Yax, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5867499503
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1338-03
NamUs Case Number: 8997
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin