4367DMMT - Jason Donald Reynolds

1

Name: Jason Donald Reynolds
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Billings, Yellowstone County, Montana; reported missing to police on May 7, 1999

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 31, 1975
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marks/Scars: There is a scar on his chin and by his right eye. Pierced left ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jason dissapeared from Billings, Montana on June 1, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Jason would have gratuated high school in 1993, but he had dropped out by the time of his disapperance. He does not have a history of drug or alchohol problems, but he did have a history as a runaway.

He was born in Ohio and is adopted; the identity of his biological parents is unknown, and his adopted mother died in 2001.

In 2000 or 2001, someone tried and failed to access Jasons bank account in Ohio, authorities investigated, but were never able to determine the individuals identity. Jason's case remains unsolved

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yellowstone County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 406-256-2929
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Case Number: 99-703853
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1200612

Information Source(s)

MT DOJ
NamUs MP #16955

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr