1: Family Photo; 2: Family Photo; 3: Flyer; 4: Family Photo; 5: DL Photo
Name: Juliet Theresa Turner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 05, 2001
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 38 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'6"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Worn in a short bob at the time of her disappearance.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Julie Turner
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Had a beauty mark on her left upper lip and another on her left chin
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, sweatshirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Jewelry: Wedding ring
Last seen at the Detroit Edison Boat Club where she and her husband were living on his sailboat the "Ricochet".
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1579-01
NamUs Case Number: 22882
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin