Name: Wardi Jemilla McDonald
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1967
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'4"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. with red/auburn, kept short.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jackie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Has a mole on her nose and has burns on half of her back.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen by her siblings in 2001.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1109260130
NamUs Case Number: 20883
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin