Name: Sandra Kay Krawczyk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 09, 2000
Location Last Seen: Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 44 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 120 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sandy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue wool coat, Jean skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Brown boots
Sandra was last seen when she visited her sister's place of employment at the Redford Board of Education. Later that day she was seen at the family cottage and said she was traveling some place near Columbus, Ohio. Her vehicle was located in a dried up creek bed located in a rural area of Scioto County, Portmouth, Ohio.
Agency Name: Redford Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Albert DiPrima, Captain
Agency Phone Number: 3133872551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 26466-00
NamUs Case Number: 26317
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin