1: Family Photo
Name: Cordelia Anne Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 03, 2000
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 40 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 165 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. At time was known to wear wigs/weaves.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Other distinctive physical characteristic: Mixed Ancestry-Black and White
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cordelia "Della" Harris was last seen at her home on Anglin in the city of Detroit.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1902070118
NamUs Case Number: 51543
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin