4363DFMI - Coral Pearl Hall

4363DFMI.jpg 4363DFMI1.jpg 4363DFMI2.jpg
2: Coral is shown age-progressed to 25 years old. Age-progression completed on 4/12/2010. ; 3: Coral's photo is shown age progressed to 30 years.

Name: Coral Pearl Hall
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Flint, Genesee County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 14 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 85 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: She had both ears pierced. She always wore a set of earrings with "Poo Bear" on them. Unknown if she had those earrings on at the time she became missing.. Scar/mark: She has a round mark at the base of the neck in the front. This mark is from birth because she was delivered with forcepts which caused the mark.. Other distinctive physical characteristic: large ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, gray and blue t-shirt and a green sweatshirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: white tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Coral was last seen on September 22, 1998. She may be in the company of an adult male in the Los Angeles, California area. She has a scar on the lower part of her neck.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Flint Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Greg Hosmer, D/Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 8102376800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30057-98

NamUs Case Number: 5406

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin