4362DMVA - Gerald Bradshaw

ALT TXT

Name: Gerald Bradshaw
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 06, 1982
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1960
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crippled left leg and scars

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gerald Bradshaw last heard from on March 17, 1982. He moved out of a motel he was staying at and did not return to his mother's residence in Florida.

Mother sent money via Western Union to Bradshaw so that he could travel to Texas to retrieve his stolen van that had been located. Bradshaw has not been heard from since..

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kevin Lokey
Agency Phone Number: (757)385-1890
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1982-042493

NamUs Case Number: 7624
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/9/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr