Name: Nicole Devon Whitlow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar on left hip.. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Growth inside both ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Had a pleasant social visit to her mother, left her mother's home and was never seen again. Left on March 20th in either 1998 or 1999.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8M247
NamUs Case Number: 20760
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin