Name: Helena Ann Negrete
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1997
Location Last Seen: Gwinn, Marquette County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1952
Age: 45 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Shoulder Lenght.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ann
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White Sweatshirt With Pink Heart and Green Trim; Light Blue Jeans with Hole in knee
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: White Tennis Shoes with Blue on them. Jewelry: Several items of Jewelry.
Wrist Bracelet with name ANN spelled out in diamonds.
Helena 'Ann" Negrete was last seen walking down the driveway at 2755 CR 456. Helena was an avid walker. Helena had recently moved back to the area from California. Her husband had passed away and she moved back to the area to be with family.
Agency Name: Forsyth Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Brian Kjellin, Chief
Agency Phone Number: 9063469224
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-655
NamUs Case Number: 30721
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 07-06-2022 - By: Admin