Name: Jesus Gonzales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1995
Location Last Seen: Las Cruces, Dona Ana County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: December 4, 1916
Age: 78 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, Balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jesus Covarrubias Gonzalez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hard of hearing, sometimes wore hearing aids.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown shirt; Brown pants; Gray sweater
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jesus was last seen on 11/21/1995 on his daily route to collect aluminum cans around the neighborhood.
Agency Name: Las Cruces Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Richard Swanson
Agency Phone Number: 575-312-2012
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: L9520505
NamUs Case Number: 8268
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/11/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr