Name: John Mann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1997
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: May 24, 1962
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Mann was residing at a half way house at the time of his disappearance. He was reported as missing on April 5, 2001.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Valarie Miller-Robinson - Officer Robert Rajchel
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-3258
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-08-014906
NamUs Case Number: 8568
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/11/10 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr