Name: Ashley Kirkpatrick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1996
Location Last Seen: Inkster, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1984
Age: 12 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 55 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Parental kidnapping suspected by Walter Kirkpatrick Jr. Ashley Kirkpatrick went missing on 07/30/1996, information entered by NCIC. Not much information is available on her case.
Agency Name: Inkster Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jon Munson
Agency Phone Number: 313-563-9850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-9631
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: Not Entered
NamUs Case Number: 30229
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 10-26-2022 - By: hwa