Name: Gary Shawn Bryant
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 1999
Location Last Seen: Morton, Lewis County, Washington
Date of Birth: January 17, 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1" scar on left arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bryant was last seen on November 28, 1999. Gary was unable to be located after a vehicle accident. He may have been ejected from the vehicle and into the Tilton River near Morton.
Agency Name: Lewis County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Kevin Engelbertson
Agency Phone Number: 360-748-9286
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99C15119
NamUs Case Number: 34660
Added: 11/5/10; Last Updated: 4/14/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App