4352DMCA - Charles Anthony Radice

1

Name: Charles Anthony Radice
Nickname/Alias: Charlie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 8, 1919
Age: 76 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/graying
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He walks leaning forward at the waist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing baseball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wire-framed glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Radice was last seen the evening of May 14 near his house in the 44600 block of Fern Avenue in downtown Lancaster.

There was no evidence of a struggle or disturbance at Radice's home.

Prior to his disappearance, Radice was known for selling jewelry at swap meets and in front of local stores.

Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: homicideops@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 095-15695-1122-400

NamUs Case Number: 18340

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
Daily News of Los Angeles - May 25, 1995

Admin Notes

Added: 11-04-2010; Last Updated: 07/09/2024 - By: kc