1: Before eye surgery 2: After eye surgery 3: Breast Tattoo 4: Forearm Tattoo
Name: Dena Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 2021
Location Last Seen: Olympia, Thurston County, Washington
Date of Birth: January 19, 1969
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown Shorter hair, dark brown shoulder length wavy/curly hair. Mostly worn in a ponytail/bun, , always wore barrettes or hair clips/pins.
Eye Color: One prosthetic eye hand painted to match her natural eyes color of a prodominatly Blue color, with slight yellow coloring around the pupil. Dark Blue/Green Hazel eyes I suppose.
Nicknames/Aliases: Dena Marie Goodwin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hand painted prosthetic right-eye and healed gun-shot wound in the calf/shin area of leg. A small horizontal scar above the nose, nose stud on right-sided, small rose tattoo on ankle, as well as small heart-shaped tattoo on hip/lower stomach covering the one stretch mark, also a healed puncture-wound scar on upper arm as well as one on the thigh and a few old scars along the bone of lower arm from the deployment
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Usually wore blue jeans and a flannel shirt
Jewelry: Nose stud on right side, possible rings
Additional Personal Items: New cell phone with a wallet-style phone case, purse
Dena was last seen on August 10, 2021 in Olympia, Washington at the Governer's Hotel.
Agency Name: Mason County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Whitley
Agency Phone Number: (360) 426-4441
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-s04200
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
Family Member
Added: 7/1/22; Last Updated: 7/1/22