Name: Theodore William Garrison
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 1991
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: March 8, 1962
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: "Teddy," William T. Garrison, Ted W. Garrison, Randall P. Presley, "Speed"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on arm or chest
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr Garrison was last seen on 7/29/1991 at 6308 Troost in Kansas City. The circumstances of his disappearance are unknown but foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 92-023581
NamUs Case Number: 15059
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/3/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr