4347DFCA - Elissa Frances Villa

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Elissa Frances Villa
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 2012
Location Last Seen: Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 20, 1981
Age: 31 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nicknames/Aliases: Elissa Frances Slauterbeck
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen from childbirth

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Villa was living in Santa Barbara County in 2012. Between April and November 2012 family and friends have not been able to locate her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Barbara Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Nicole Frank
Agency Phone Number: 805-897-2335
Agency E-Mail: nfrank@sbpd.com
Agency Case Number: 2020-22410

NCIC Case Number: M525782475
NamUs Case Number: 92515

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/22/22; Last Updated: 11/4/23 - By: hb