4346DFAL - Trista Marie Yelding

43446DFAL.jpg 43446DFAL.jpg 43446DFAL.jpg

Name: Trista Marie Yelding
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 06, 2017
Location Last Seen: Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 20, 1992
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tasha
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: "Regina" on right arm. Tattoo: "Baby Rattler" left thigh, Panic Disorder, Epilepsy

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink hat, blue Baldwin County, Alabama shirt and black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yelding's sister reported to the Mobile County Sheriff's Office that she had not had contact with her sister in about three and a half weeks. Deputies followed up at the last known residence in Theodore, Alabama and spoke with Yelding's boyfriend, who advised that he had not seen Yelding in two weeks. Yelding had a panic attack and was last seen running through the wooded area behind her residence . She had epilepsy and did not take her medication with her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Cpl. Johnny Thornton Jr.
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S17-04-0549

NamUs Case Number: 53785

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Mobile County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 06/02/2022; Last Updated: 10/13/23 - By: dz